Little Rock
Touba african Hair braiding-Geyer springs

Touba african Hair braiding-Geyer springs

Hair & Beauty in Little Rock

4.1 119 Google reviews

+1 501 690 88 868824 Geyer Springs Rd #13, Little Rock, Arkansas 72209 ยท Coverdale / Watson

Touba african Hair braiding-Geyer springsTouba african Hair braiding-Geyer springs, photo 2Touba african Hair braiding-Geyer springs, photo 3Touba african Hair braiding-Geyer springs, photo 4

Where to find them

8824 Geyer Springs Rd #13, Little Rock, Arkansas 72209

Free newsletter

More of Little Rock in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Little Rock Press, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

African hair braiding

Amenities

Service options

  • Onsite services

Amenities

  • Restroom

Planning

  • Appointment required

Children

  • Good for kids

Parking

  • On-site parking

Hours

Monday
8:30 AM to 7 PM
Tuesday
8:30 AM to 7 PM
Wednesday
8:30 AM to 7 PM
Thursday
8:30 AM to 7 PM
Friday
8:30 AM to 7 PM
Saturday
8:30 AM to 7 PM
Sunday
8:30 AM to 7 PM

More Hair & Beauty in Little Rock

New Star African Hair Braiding Hair salon
A hair braiding salon located at 7515 Geyer Springs Rd in Little Rock.
Center of Attraction Hair Salon Hair salon
Certified Trichologist and Hair loss Practitioner offering private consultations and treatment plans for hair loss and scalp disorders in women, men and children.
Seldy's Salon Talking Hair Hair salon
A hair salon on Baseline Rd in Little Rock.
JassEffect Beauty Salon Hair salon
A hairdresser located at 5205 W 65th St in Little Rock.
Elite Touch & Beauty Hair salon
Barbershop, Salon & Teeth Whitening services, Braider
Black Images African hair braiding Hair salon
An African hair braiding salon on S University Ave in Little Rock.
Salon 222 By Nakia, LLC Hair salon
Iโ€™m Nakia, and Iโ€™ve been a licensed Cosmetologist for the last 24 years. I love what I do! I am licensed in 2 states; the first is California and now Arkansas. I am very much all about the health of hair, in general. Iโ€™m versatile and able to cut and style all textures of hair. My passion is hair! I love meeting new clients, making them happy... and keeping them happy! Make an appointment and come see me at Salon 222, where your vision for your hair will be manifested into fruition!!
Everything Hair Hair salon
Everything Hair: Your Ultimate Braiding Destination in Little Rock, Arkansas At Everything Hair, we specialize in transforming your hair into works of art. Located in the heart of Little Rock, Arkansas, our salon offers a wide range of braiding services to suit every style and occasion. We are experts in crafting stunning cornrows, intricate box braids, seamless knotless braids, and beautiful crochet styles. Whether you're looking for the elegance of locs and twists or the trendy allure of butterfly locs, we've got you covered. What sets us apart is our commitment to excellence and customer satisfaction. We use top-quality products and pay meticulous attention to detail to ensure your braids not only look fabulous but also promote health
Little Rock Press

ยฉ 2026 Little Rock Press.

Little Rock Press is the friendly, go-to guide for life in Little Rock, Arkansas. It's the city's digital front porch, delivering a lively mix of local news, can't-miss events, hidden gems along the river, and heartfelt neighborly shoutouts. This is a celebration of the community spirit that makes the capital city feel like home.

ยฉ 2026 Little Rock Press.