Little Rock
Emily Schroeder Hair Artist

Emily Schroeder Hair Artist

Hair & Beauty in Little Rock

+1 501 425 51 087811 Cantrell Rd, Little Rock, Arkansas 72207 ยท Leawood

Emily Schroeder Hair ArtistEmily Schroeder Hair Artist, photo 2Emily Schroeder Hair Artist, photo 3

Where to find them

7811 Cantrell Rd, Little Rock, Arkansas 72207

Free newsletter

More of Little Rock in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Little Rock Press, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

A hair salon located at 7811 Cantrell Rd in Little Rock.

Amenities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Amenities

  • Restroom

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Checks
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Hours

Monday
Closed
Tuesday
10 AM to 8 PM
Wednesday
10 AM to 8 PM
Thursday
10 AM to 8 PM
Friday
10 AM to 5 PM
Saturday
10 AM to 3 PM
Sunday
Closed

More Hair & Beauty in Little Rock

Jackson Salon Hair salon
A hairdresser located at 2311 Biscayne Dr A in Little Rock.
STILO Holistic Hair/Head Spa/Wellness Hair salon
Stilo elevates hair care into whole-body wellness. We offer organic hair color sessions unlike any other, along with transformative head spa experiences that restore scalp health and melt away stress. From radiant color to deeply restorative rituals, every visit is designed to leave you lighter, grounded, and renewed.
Studio 2121 Salon & Med Spa Hair salon
The award-winning Salon & Med Spa has been striving to raise the standard of outstanding service in Little Rock for over 20 years. Our goal to reveal to the most beautiful you is paralleled only by our commitment to the latest, innovative education possible and use of the most sought after products in the world.
Salon Cirae Hair salon
Now offering Head Spa and Facial Services. Salon Cirae is located right of of Cantrell east side of the Tanglewood Shopping Center.
Kitalashel Salon and Boutique Hair salon
Previously known as VVisage. we are now KitaLashel! Yes, weโ€™re still here, but weโ€™ve rebranded with a fabulous new name! KitaLashel is the ultimate one-stop shop for effortless style & beauty transformations! Whether youโ€™re prepping for a glamorous night out on the town or a hangout with friends - weโ€™ve got you covered from chic outfits to makeup magic. Donโ€™t live around town? Donโ€™t worry! We offer convenient shipping options, too, so you can look fabulous no matter where you are. Step into our makeup & lash studio where we specialize in accentuating your natural beauty with expert makeovers. We also have a full-service hair salon where you can embrace the opportunity to experiment with the latest beauty trends &unlock your full potential
Volume Salon Curl Specialist Hair salon
Curly Specialist
Salon Riah Hair salon
Salon Riah is a full service hair salon located in Little Rock, AR. We offer a variety of services including haircuts, hair coloring, hair styling, and more. Our experienced stylists are dedicated to providing you with the best hair care services in Little Rock. We look forward to seeing you soon!
LizzyLove Hair Studio Hair salon
Wigs, extensions , installs , braids . Appointment only . IG :@lizzylovehair
Little Rock Press

ยฉ 2026 Little Rock Press.

Little Rock Press is the friendly, go-to guide for life in Little Rock, Arkansas. It's the city's digital front porch, delivering a lively mix of local news, can't-miss events, hidden gems along the river, and heartfelt neighborly shoutouts. This is a celebration of the community spirit that makes the capital city feel like home.

ยฉ 2026 Little Rock Press.