Little Rock
Wayback Burgers

Wayback Burgers

Eat Local in Little Rock

4.4 851 Google reviews

+1 501 404 58 5816900 Chenal Pkwy Ste 150, Little Rock, Arkansas 72223

Wayback BurgersWayback Burgers, photo 2Wayback Burgers, photo 3Wayback Burgers, photo 4

Where to find them

16900 Chenal Pkwy Ste 150, Little Rock, Arkansas 72223

Free newsletter

More of Little Rock in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Little Rock Press, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

We're a fast-casual burger joint serving fresh burgers, hand-dipped milkshakes and more.

Amenities

Payments

  • Credit cards

Hours

Monday
10:30 AM to 10 PM
Tuesday
10:30 AM to 10 PM
Wednesday
10:30 AM to 10 PM
Thursday
10:30 AM to 10 PM
Friday
10:30 AM to 11 PM
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11 PM
Sunday
10:30 AM to 10 PM

More Eat Local in Little Rock

Andy's Restaurants Hamburger restaurant
A fast food restaurant located at 9801 W Markham St in Little Rock.
Bankhead Cafe Hamburger restaurant
A fast food café located at 3914 W 12th St in Little Rock.
Da'Flavours Cafe Hamburger restaurant
A small restaurant that is ran by a lovely couple. They have experience in cooking delicious quick food in a fast food setting. They serve burgers, loaded potatoes, different flavor wings, etc. They are going to serve you some fresh food and constantly adding new things to their menu. Give them a chance to give you the flavors that keep you coming back for more. They have Da'Flavours to keep your mouth watering.
The Box Hamburger restaurant
Open since 1948!!!! Originally "The Band Box" located on main and 17th before our current location on 7th street. Known for the flavor and the original grill we STILL make our burgers on! That's a well seasoned grill top! We make homemade hand pattied burgers, daily. Fresh hand cut fries also cut every morning! We have parking street side and also a lot on the right side of the building.
Taco Bell Fast food restaurant
Find your nearby Taco Bell at 17116 Chenal Parkway in Little Rock. We're serving all your favorite menu items, from classic tacos and burritos, to new favorites like the Crunchwrap Supreme and Cheesy Gordita Crunch. Order ahead online or on the mobile app for pick up at the restaurant or get it delivered.
Whataburger American restaurant
Since 1950, Whataburger has proudly served a bigger, better burger. It all started when a young entrepreneur named Harmon Dobson had a bold idea: to serve a burger so big that it took two hands to hold, and so good that after a single bite customers couldn't help but exclaim, “What a burger!” He named his humble burger stand in Corpus Christi, Texas, “Whataburger.” Over six decades later, we're still family owned and operated. Each and every Whataburger® is still made to order. We still use 100% pure beef and serve it on a big, toasted five-inch bun. And now, as we proudly serve burgers, chicken, salads and breakfast at more than 800 Whataburger locations across the country, that first burger stand is still close to our hearts.
Panda Express Asian restaurant
Discover bold flavors and fresh ingredients at Panda Express in Little Rock. Located at 310 Kirk Rd our restaurant offers a delicious array of Chinese-inspired dishes, from our famous Orange Chicken to savory Beijing Beef. Whether you're dining in, taking out, or ordering delivery, our friendly staff is dedicated to providing a delightful experience. Join us for lunch or dinner and enjoy a taste of our Asian-inspired cuisine that's wok-tossed to perfection. Visit Panda Express today and savor the flavors of tradition and innovation in every bite.
Milano's Italian Restaurant Italian restaurant
Milano Italian Restaurant is a family-owned restaurant in Little Rock, AR, offering authentic Italian cuisine made from scratch. Since its inception, the restaurant has been dedicated to serving homemade sauces, breads, baked pastas, and specialty dishes, all crafted with passion and tradition.
Little Rock Press

© 2026 Little Rock Press.

Little Rock Press is the friendly, go-to guide for life in Little Rock, Arkansas. It's the city's digital front porch, delivering a lively mix of local news, can't-miss events, hidden gems along the river, and heartfelt neighborly shoutouts. This is a celebration of the community spirit that makes the capital city feel like home.

© 2026 Little Rock Press.