Little Rock
Subway

Subway

Eat Local in Little Rock

3.9 195 Google reviews

+1 501 663 38 30117 S Cedar St, Little Rock, Arkansas 72205 · Capitol View - Stifft Station

SubwaySubway, photo 2Subway, photo 3Subway, photo 4

Where to find them

117 S Cedar St, Little Rock, Arkansas 72205

Free newsletter

More of Little Rock in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Little Rock Press, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

Your local Little Rock Subway® Restaurant at 117 S. Cedar St. brings bold new flavors and classic favorites to guests every day. Enjoy our famous Footlongs, 6" sandwiches, wraps, and salads, ordered quickly in the app or online, through convenient delivery, in-restaurant dining, or curbside pickup. We’re proud to offer a fresh alternative to typical fast food with fresh-cut veggies, tasty proteins, fresh-baked bread, and delicious cookies. We’re also here for your catering needs. All Subway® Restaurants are independently owned and operated by business owners who employ talented Sandwich Artists™.

Amenities

Service options

  • Curbside pickup
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Comfort food
  • Healthy options
  • Quick bite
  • Vegan options
  • Vegetarian options

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Counter service
  • Dessert
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Restroom

Hours

Monday
8 AM to 9 PM
Tuesday
8 AM to 9 PM
Wednesday
8 AM to 9 PM
Thursday
8 AM to 9 PM
Friday
8 AM to 9 PM
Saturday
8 AM to 9 PM
Sunday
8 AM to 9 PM

More Eat Local in Little Rock

Taco Bell Fast food restaurant
Find your nearby Taco Bell at 4424 Markham Road in Little Rock. We're serving all your favorite menu items, from classic tacos and burritos, to new favorites like the Crunchwrap Supreme and Cheesy Gordita Crunch. Order ahead online or on the mobile app for pick up at the restaurant or get it delivered.
Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen Fast food restaurant
Swing by your local Popeyes at 4900 W. Markham Rd and treat yourself to our awesome New Orleans-style menu. We’ve got wings in 6 delicious flavors, crispy fried chicken, perfectly seasoned chicken tenders, and our famous chicken sandwich that you’re going to love. And don’t forget about the newest addition to our lineup: Boneless Wings! Whether you need a quick lunch, a filling dinner, or a family meal, we’ve got you covered. Use our convenient drive-thru, order ahead online or on the Popeyes app for easy pickup, or get your meal delivered right to your door. We even offer catering at select locations!
Wendy's Fast food restaurant
Just as we are committed to serving the best quality food every single day, we are committed to serving you during this time. Whether it's via dine-in, the drive-thru or delivery where available, we remain focused on having your back.
Rally's Fast food restaurant
Restaurant serving fast-food classics like burgers, hot dogs, french fries & shakes.
Chipotle Mexican Grill Fast food restaurant
Chipotle is a fast-casual restaurant chain known for its customizable menu featuring burritos, bowls, quesadillas, tacos, and salads. The company is cultivating a better world by serving responsibly sourced, classically-cooked, real food with wholesome ingredients without artificial colors, flavors or preservatives. Using only 53 real ingredients, the company’s "Food with Integrity" principles prioritize sourcing ingredients from farms that adhere to humane and sustainable practices. Chipotle team members use classic culinary techniques and serve handcrafted entrées in abundance at an extraordinary value. To get exclusive offers and earn free food, sign up for Chipotle Rewards.
Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers Fast food restaurant
Located in Little Rock, we serve only the highest quality chicken finger meals. It's our ONE LOVE. Our crew makes it happen, our culture makes it unique, and the community makes it all worthwhile.
Chick-fil-A Fast food restaurant
Welcome to your Little Rock Chick-fil-A® Restaurant, where we serve quality food and exceptional hospitality every day (except Sunday). Enjoy our limited-time Chicken & Waffles and other Chick-fil-A® favorites, including our Chick-fil-A® Chicken Sandwich and Chick-fil-A Nuggets, sides like our Waffle Fries, and salads prepared fresh daily. Start your day with our breakfast menu featuring our new Cream Cold Brew. Make feeding a crowd easier with Chick-fil-A® Catering. Check our page for operating hours and dining options, including pick-up, delivery, and drive-thru, and order online or on the Chick-fil-A® App. It’s our pleasure to serve you.
Papa Johns Pizza Fast food restaurant
At Papa Johns Pizza in Little Rock, AR, it’s our goal to always bring you Better Ingredients. Better Pizza. Whether it's our signature sauce, toppings, or fresh, original dough, we invest in our ingredients to ensure you have the best Little Rock pizza for any occasion. Call us for pizza delivery in Little Rock or stop by 5024 Club Road for carryout to order the best pizza in Little Rock, along with breadsticks, wings, and more!
Little Rock Press

© 2026 Little Rock Press.

Little Rock Press is the friendly, go-to guide for life in Little Rock, Arkansas. It's the city's digital front porch, delivering a lively mix of local news, can't-miss events, hidden gems along the river, and heartfelt neighborly shoutouts. This is a celebration of the community spirit that makes the capital city feel like home.

© 2026 Little Rock Press.