Little Rock
Mercado San Jose

Mercado San Jose

Eat Local in Little Rock

4.7 91 Google reviews

+1 501 353 19 61106 S Rodney Parham Rd, Little Rock, Arkansas 72205 · Sunnymeade

Mercado San JoseMercado San Jose, photo 2Mercado San Jose, photo 3

Where to find them

106 S Rodney Parham Rd, Little Rock, Arkansas 72205

Free newsletter

More of Little Rock in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Little Rock Press, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

A restaurant on S Rodney Parham Rd in Little Rock.

Amenities

Service options

  • Onsite services
  • Delivery

Highlights

  • Great produce

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Offerings

  • Bakery
  • Food

Planning

  • Quick visit

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • SNAP/EBT

Hours

Monday
9 AM to 9 PM
Tuesday
9 AM to 9 PM
Wednesday
9 AM to 9 PM
Thursday
9 AM to 9 PM
Friday
9 AM to 9 PM
Saturday
9 AM to 9 PM
Sunday
9 AM to 9 PM

More Eat Local in Little Rock

La Potosina Meat Market Mexican grocery store
Mexican Store - Tienda Mexicana y Centroamericana Meat Market - Carnicería Bakery - Panadería y Repostería Money Transfer - Envíos de Dinero Bills Payment- Pago de Billes Money Order
Taqueria Jasmin Taco restaurant
"We're an independent mexican food truck located outside of the store "San Jose" on Rodney Parham. We’re proud to be the favorite for several loyal customers that love our food and tacos "Al Pastor" served directly from our "Trompo". We serve all kinds of mexican food, tacos, tortas, huaraches, gorditas, quesadillas, etc. Come see us today!"
Burger King Fast food restaurant
There's a Burger King® restaurant near you at 100 South Rodney Parham. Visit us or call for more information. Every day, more than 11 million guests visit over 13,000 Burger King® restaurants near them in 97 countries around the world. And they do so because our fast food restaurants are known for serving high-quality, great-tasting and affordable food. The Burger King® restaurant in LITTLE ROCK, AR serves burgers, breakfast, lunch and dinner prepared your way. The original HOME OF THE WHOPPER®, our commitment to quality ingredients, signature recipes, iconic sandwiches like the flame-grilled WHOPPER® Sandwich and fast, family-friendly dining experiences in a welcoming environment is what has defined our brand for more than 50 successful...
MawMaw's House Mexican restaurant
Little Rocks beloved quesabirria food truck, ran by Diamond Chef Geovanny Villagran. The birria (pulled beef) is something to die for!
Shark's Fish & Chicken John Barrow & markham Fast food restaurant
A fast food restaurant on John Barrow Road in Little Rock.
El Cazo Mexican Restaurant - Little Rock AR Restaurant
9101 West Markham St, Little Rock, AR 72205
The Honey Baked Ham Company Restaurant
Welcome to The Honey Baked Ham Company in Little Rock, where tradition meets taste. Our signature Honey Baked Ham, crafted with a unique spiral-slicing technique, is the centerpiece of our offerings. Complement your meal with our savory sides, succulent turkey breasts, and delectable desserts. Whether you're dining in, picking up a box lunch, or seeking gourmet gifts. Savor the quality at our deli and sandwich shop, where every bite is a testament to our dedication to excellence.
VIJAYAWADA HOUSE INDIAN KITCHEN Indian restaurant
AUTHENTIC SOUTH INDIAN AND NORTH INDIAN CUISINE
Little Rock Press

© 2026 Little Rock Press.

Little Rock Press is the friendly, go-to guide for life in Little Rock, Arkansas. It's the city's digital front porch, delivering a lively mix of local news, can't-miss events, hidden gems along the river, and heartfelt neighborly shoutouts. This is a celebration of the community spirit that makes the capital city feel like home.

© 2026 Little Rock Press.